Campbell Homes Medal results

On Tuesday 30th May the Campbell Homes Medal was played with the following result:

Winner: Alan Overend net 69 (81 – 12)
Runner-up: Peter Stewart net 73 (86 – 13)
Third: David MacPherson net 74 (80 – 6)

Annual Rotary Club AM-AM Tournament results

On Sunday 28th May the annual Rotary Club AM-AM tournament was held with the following result:
Men

Winners: Davy Laing, Derek Laing, Peter Laing & John Ferguson 117
Runners-up: John Wattsman, Martin Kerr, Brian Gribben & Iain Fyfe 119
Third: James Duncan, Alan Overend, Ian Robetson & Graeme Worsdall 120

Ladies

Winners: Ann Lovatt, Rosemary Macintyre, Kathleen Leitch & Iona Cameron 127

Alcan Foursomes results

On Tuesday 27th May the Alcan Foursomes were played with the following result:

Winners: Brian Gillespie & David Martin net 62 (77 – 15)
Runners-up: Stewart Duncan & Ian Robertson net 65 (78 – 13)
Third: Rusty Duncan & Willie McCann net 66 (79 – 13)

Ladies 12 hole Stableford results

On Tuesday 23rd May a 12 hold Stableford was played with the following result:

Winner: Ann Lovatt 22 points BIH
Runner-up: Iona Cameron 22 points
Third: Kathleen Leitch 20 points

Campbell Homes Medal results

On Tuesday 23rd May the Campbell Homes Medal was played with the following result:

Winner: Neil Young net 68 (79 – 11)
Runner-up: Scott Lawrie net 75 (81 – 6)
Third: Keith Duncan net 76 (85 – 9)

3 Club and Putter Stableford

On Sunday 21st May a 3 club and Putter stabelford was played with the following result:

Winner: Martin Kerr 28 points
Runner-up: Alex Stewart 26 points BIH
Third: John Ferguson 26 points

Captain’s Prize results

On Saturday 20th May the Captain's Prize was played with the following result:

Winner: David Laing net 59 (76 – 17)
Runner-up: Dougie Duncan net 61 (71 – 10)
Third: Graeme Worsdall net 64 (79 – 15)

Campbell Homes Medal results

On Tuesday 16th May the Campbell Homes Medal was played with the following result:

Winner: Marc MacDonald net 67 (82 – 15)
Runner-up: Henry MacDonald net 73 (84 – 11)
Third: David MacPherson net 77 (83 – 6)

Ladies May Medal results

On Sunday 14th May the May Medal was played with the following result:

Winners: Rosemary Macintyre net 78 (89 – 11) BIH
Runner-up: Ann Lovatt net 78 (104 – 26)

Senior May Medal Results

On Sunday 14th May the Senior May Medal was played with the following result:

Winners: Willie Duncan net 66 (80 – 14)
Runner-up: Alex Stewart net 68 (82 – 14)
Third: Willie McCann net 69 (83 – 14)