2 Person Texas Scramble results

On Sunday 27th August a 2 Person Texas Scramble was played with the following result:

Winner: Ian Robertson & Ronald MacDonald net 60 (66 – 6)
Runner-up: Steward Duncan & Alan Overend net 62 (69 – 7)
Third: David MacPherson & Henry MacDonald net 63 (68 – 5)

Ladies E Howie Trophy results

On Saturday 26th August 4th round of the Ladies E. Howie Trophy was played with the following result:

Winner: Rosemary Macintyre net 73 (85 – 12)
Runner-up: Kathleen Leitch net 84 (101 – 17)
Third: Iona Cameron net 92 (112 – 20)

Neil Hardie Cup results

On Saturday 26th August the Neil Hardie Cup was played with the following result:

Winner: Brian Gillespie 42 points
Runner-up: Ian Robertson 39 points
Third: Eric Wallace 38 points

Campbell Homes Medal results

On Tuesday 22nd August the Campbell Homes Medal was played with the following result:

Winner: Neil Worsdall net 67 (78 – 11)
Runner-up: Graeme Worsdall net 70 (82 – 12)
Third: Carl Stubbs net 77 (92 – 15)

Annual Ladies Inter Club results

On Saturday 19th August the annual ladies Inter Club match to play for the Inverlochy Castle Tray was played at Triagh.

The winning team were Fort William with 60 points, runners-up were Triagh with 46 points and third were Spean Bridge with 42 points.

Royal Bank Cup results

On Saturday and Sunday 12th and 13th August the Royal Bank Cup was played with the following result:

Winner: David MacPherson net 160 (82 + 78)
Runner-up: Paul Campbell net 162 (83 + 79)
Third: Nicholas Hough net 162 (81 + 81)

Results of the 5th round of the Ladies Cameron Trophy

On Saturday 12th August the 5th round of the Cameron Trophy was played with the following result:

Winner: Ann Lovatt 42 points
Runner-up: Rosemary Macintyre 32 points
Third: Iona Cameron 30 points

Ladies 12 hole Par competition results

On Tuesday 8th August a 12 hold Par competition was played with the following result:

Winner: Ann Lovatt 2 up
Runner-up: Hazel Cameron 4 down
Third: Helen Brian 5 down

Campbell Homes Medal results

On Tuesday 8th August the Campbell Homes Medal was played with the following result:

Winner: Eric Wallace net 70 (76 – 6)
Runner-up: Frank Sweeney net 73 (89 – 16)
Third: Henry MacDonald net 80 (91 – 11)

Ladies Captain’s Prize competition results

On Sunday 6th August the Captain’s Prize competition was played with the following result:-

Winner: Rosemary Macintyre net 74 (86 – 12)
Runner-up: Iona Cameron net 82 (102 – 20)
Third: Helen Brian net 85 (106 – 21)